English (Statistical Surveys; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
longitudinal file [correct]
DEF: A study done at various periods of time by the same people. (D. Cannon).
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
fichier de données longitudinales [correct, nom masculin]; fichier longitudinal [correct, nom masculin]