English (Muscles and Tendons; Urinary Tract)
detrusor urinae muscle [correct]; detrusor muscle [correct]; detrusor [correct]
DEF: A complex of longitudinal fibers that form the external layer of the muscular coat of the bladder.
OBS: musculus detrusor vesicae: Terminologia Anatomica (terminology adopted by the International Federation of Associations of Anatomists).
French (Muscles et tendons; Appareil urinaire)
détrusor [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des fibres musculaires longitudinales de la vessie qui agissent comme un muscle unique lorsqu'elles se contractent, expulsant l'urine vers l'urètre.
OBS: musculus detrusor vesicae : Terminologia Anatomica (terminologie adoptée par la International Federation of Associations of Anatomists).