English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
longitudinal layerof muscular coat of female urethra [correct]; longitudinal layer of muscular layer of female urethra [correct]; longitudinal muscle layer of urethra [correct]
DEF: The inner layer of smooth muscle fibers in the muscularis of the female urethra.
OBS: longitudinal layerof muscular coat of female urethra; longitudinal layerof muscular layerof female urethra; longitudinal muscle layerof urethra : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
couche longitudinale de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre féminin [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: couche longitudinale de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre féminin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa longitudinal de la uretra femenina [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: capa longitudinal de la uretra femenina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.