English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
uni-directional travel [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Movement in either direction on a line parallel with its longitudinal axis.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
déplacement unidirectionnel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Déplacement dans un sens ou dans l'autre suivant l'axe longitudinal du chariot.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.