English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
spin-lattice relaxation; longitudinal relaxation
OBS: energy(...) transferred to the components of the lattice [(--, sometimes referred to as longitudinal relaxation) ]
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
relaxation spin-milieu
OBS: les échanges d'énergie entre les spins et le milieu moléculaire (--)