English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
lock-seam tube
OBS: Tube made from sheet or strip, with a longitudinal, mechanically locked seam.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube agrafé
OBS: Tube formé de tôle ou de bande avec un joint longitudinal agrafé mécaniquement.