English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
Hoffmann kiln
OBS: --the original type of top-fired longitudinal-arch kiln fed through the crown.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four Hoffmann
OBS: --le type initial des fours à galeries parallèles alimentés par la voûte.