English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
longwave window [correct]; LW window [correct]
CONT: Detectors that are sensitive in the 8 to 12. 6[ micro] m range(the longwave window or LW) are also available.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
filtre infrarouge long [nom masculin]; filtre IL [nom masculin]