English (Paleontology)
lonsdaleoid [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term] lonsdaleoid [refers to rugose corals] characterized by septa which disappear peripherally in a dissepimental zone, without reaching [the] epitheca...
French (Paléontologie)
lonsdaléoïde [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Le terme] lonsdaléoïde [s'applique aux Tétracoralliaires où il y a eu] raccourcissement périphérique des septa.