English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
training dataset [correct]
CONT: The training dataset in machine learning is the data that helps teach the algorithm what to look for and how to recognize it when it sees it in other data sets.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
jeu de données d'entraînement [correct, nom masculin]