English (Proverbs and Maxims)
don’t look a gift horse in the mouth [correct]
OBS: [An expression that means : Don’t] look in a critical way at something that has been given to [you. ]
French (Proverbes et dictons)
à cheval donné, on ne regarde pas la bride [correct]
OBS: Expression [qui signifie :] On ne doit pas critiquer ce qui nous est offert.