English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
back-tand [correct]
OBS: Soft and pliable, easy to work with, these cowhides are tanned to look and feel like moosehide.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
cuir back-tand [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Très souple et facile à travailler, ce cuir de vache est tanné pour donner l'apparence et le touché d'une peau d'orignal.