English (Internet and Telematics)
Common Look and Feel web page layout [correct, voir observation]; Common Look and Feel Web page layout [correct, voir observation]
CONT: In keeping with good design principles, the Common Look and Feel Web page layout guidelines observe practices developed to maintain consistent, professional and highly cognitive relationships between all elements on each Web page.
OBS: Common Look and Feel web page layout : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
mise en page normalisée des sites Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans cette optique, la mise en page normalisée efficace des sites Web se conforme à des pratiques élaborées pour assurer une cohérence, un professionnalisme et des liens cognitifs entre tous les éléments de chaque document Web.
OBS: mise en page normalisée des sites Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.