English (Materials Storage)
rolling inventory
OBS: The board would maintain what is sometimes called a rolling inventory of the sources of energy in Canada so we may look far ahead and see whether the emphasis should be placed on one source of energy or another at varying times.
French (Stockage)
inventaire flottant
OBS: -Débats, 28-5-59