English (Information Processing (Informatics))
explicit look ahead
OBS: look ahead : a feature that permits a computer to mark an interrupt request until the instruction which follows has been completed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
anticipation explicite [nom féminin]
DEF: Techniques d'anticipation dans lesquelles les informations faisant l'objet de recherche anticipée sont explicitement désignées.