English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
competitive challenge [correct]
CONT: To begin with, let us take a quick look at the driving forces behind Canada's competitive challenge.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
obstacles de concurrence [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]