English (Corporate Management (General); General Vocabulary)
unarticulated need [correct]
CONT: Recognizing the need to look beyond current requirements, companies are investigating the unarticulated needs(that is, what customers might truly value but have never experienced or would never think to ask for) and the future requirements of customers(that is, needs that will be created as the environment changes).
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
besoin non exprimé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Après avoir pris conscience de la nécessité d'aller au-delà des besoins actuels, les sociétés examinent les besoins non exprimés (c'est-à-dire ce que le client pourrait vraiment apprécier, mais sans l'avoir expérimenté ni s'être jamais avisé de le demander) et les exigences qui naîtront de l'évolution des circonstances.