English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Look to the future [correct]; Prospice [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Winnipeg.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Regard vers l'avenir [correct]; Prospice [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Winnipeg.