English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Keep a good look out [correct]; Kloshe nanitch [correct]
OBS: Motto of The Rocky Mountain Rangers.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Etre aux aguets [correct]; Kloshe nanitch [correct]
OBS: Devise des Rocky Mountain Rangers.