English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
rusted die [correct]
DEF: A die which have become pitted through corrosion. The pits are transformed into tiny dots of metal on the coin, some of which are visible and others which simply giving the coin a "fussy" look.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coin rouillé [correct, nom masculin]