English (Television (Radioelectricity))
stereoscopic television [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Stereoscopic television gives the image the appearance of solidity and depth, so that it does not look like a flat picture, but like an actual living object.
OBS: stereoscopic television: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision stéréoscopique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Télévision en relief qui utilise une image pour chaque œil qui correspond à la vision binoculaire d'une même scène.
OBS: télévision stéréoscopique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.