English (Mountain Sports; Phraseology)
dress a knot [correct]
DEF: To orient the rope parts of a knot so they are properly aligned, straightened, or bundled to look like the drawings.
French (Sports de montagne; Phraséologie)
vérifier un nœud [proposition]