English (Internet and Telematics; Sociology of Human Relations)
serendipitous match [correct]
CONT: Serendipitous matches between users consist of matches made without the user necessarily intending to look for a match.
OBS: A serendipitous match may involve a user who has not even thought to look for someone with similar interests on some topic, and may be surprised to find that there is any other user out there with such an interest.
French (Internet et télématique; Sociologie des relations humaines)
assortiment heureux [nom masculin]