English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
overstitcher [correct]
OBS: Spaces holes before stitching and also smooths over stitching for a machine-sewn look.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
marqueur de trous [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Distance parfaitement les trous pour la couture.