English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
defence infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The current review of defence infrastructure is taking a close look at whether significant savings might be achieved through the consolidation of these facilities.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
infrastructure de la Défense [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le cadre de l'examen sur l'infrastructure de la Défense actuellement en cours, on déterminera si des économies valables peuvent être réalisées par le regroupement de ces institutions.