English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Special-Language Phraseology)
delegating up [correct]; reverse delegation; delegation up
CONT: Departments need to deal with the complexities of horizontal issues and look for solutions among themselves. They should not "delegating up" to [Privy Council Office].
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
délégation à rebours [correct, nom féminin]; délégation inversée; délégation vers le haut
CONT: Les ministères doivent faire face à la complexité des problèmes horizontaux et chercher des solutions eux-mêmes. Iles doivent éviter la "délégation à rebours" au [Bureau du Conseil privé].