English (Advertising Techniques)
free-offer mail-in [correct]
OBS: Look for the packages that read, "TRY ME FREE! Mail-in Offer with purchase details inside. "Inside the package, I found a "Save 40 cents on 2" coupon for the Heat ’N Serve sausages, as well as the free-offer mail-in form.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
prime différée par voie postale [proposition, nom féminin]