English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications)
table look-up operation [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: table look-up operation : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Télécommunications)
opération de consultation de table [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: opération de consultation de table : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
operación de consulta de tabla [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: operación de consulta de tabla: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).