English (Photography)
nose room [correct]; noseroom [correct]; looking room [correct]
CONT: Nose room : For some reason, it bothers us when we see someone looking into space with no room in front of them. When shooting a... profile shot, leave space in front of the subject's nose.
French (Photographie)
champ laissé pour le regard [nom masculin]; champ du regard [nom masculin]