English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Watch and warn [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Sioux Lookout.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Surveille et préviens [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Sioux Lookout.