English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
On the lookout for danger-ready to act [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Saguenay.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Alerte [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Saguenay.