English (Cartography; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Pre-Fire Planning; Photography)
panoramic-photograph map [correct]
DEF: Panoramic photographs taken from a lookout point, on which azimuths and vertical scales have been marked, for use in connexion with a fire finder to locate fires.
French (Cartographie; Incendies de végétation; Prévision des incendies; Photographie)
carte de photographies panoramiques [nom féminin]; panorama photographique [nom masculin]