English (Target Acquisition; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
rear hemisphere [correct]
CONT: The wingman's primary concerns are rear hemisphere defensive lookout, staying with the leader once engaged and to bring the leader's eyes on an unseen bandit as fast as possible.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
hémisphère arrière [correct, nom masculin]