English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine lookout [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
vigie contre les mines [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.