English (Programming Languages)
automatic dictionary lookup [correct]
DEF: A functionality of word-translators and Web-based MT systems.
OBS: The dictionary-type function is sometimes planted directly on the browser or desktop GUI.
French (Langages de programmation)
consultation automatique de dictionnaire électronique [proposition, nom féminin]