English (Textile Industries)
four-harness fabric
DEF: Harness : a part of the loom which holds the heddles and controls their motion and by which the warp threads are raised or depressed to form a shed-called also leaf.
French (Industries du textile)
tissu quatre harnais [nom masculin]
DEF: Tissu dans lequel le fil de chaîne passe trois fois au-dessus des fils de trame, et une fois en-dessous.