English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Barnard's Loop [correct]
CONT: Barnard's Loop(Sh2-276) is an emission nebula lying at least 500 light-years away and extending at a minimum 100 light-years across... It's thought that stars within the Orion Nebula played a major role in ionizing the loop.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
boucle de Barnard [correct, nom féminin]