English (Lichens)
powdered loop lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
boucle révolutée [correct, nom féminin]; hypotrachyne révolutée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.