English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
orthogonal loop antenna [correct]
OBS: The antenna is an orthogonal loop antenna with active dual-channel preamplifiers integrated within the same unit.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cadres orthogonaux