English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
path loop constraint [correct]
CONT: A continual problem associated with any nondeterministic routing technique is the processing of a call in an endless loop of nodes called "ring around the rosey". Since this is an undesirable form of system behaviours, a means of punishing it must be provided. Recall that the network signaling requires that both the source and acceptor node signals or codes be sent with each call. Therefore, all links associated with a call that loops back to the source node will be punished when this so-called path loop constraint is applied.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
contrainte de bouclage [proposition, nom féminin]; contrainte du parcours cyclique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "relation cyclique" pour "looping link".