English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
exterior open loop [correct]
CONT: Exterior open loop : Exterior air passing through interstices in materials and structure and back to the outside.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
circuit extérieur ouvert [nom masculin]