English (Computer Programs and Programming)
jump forward [correct, verbe]
DEF: A program instruction to depart from the regular sequence of instruction executions and jump to the next routine, instruction, or program, so as to alter control, repeat a process or loop, etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
faire un saut en avant [correct]; faire un branchement aval [correct]