English (Information Processing (Informatics))
feedback transfer function [correct]; return transfer function
DEF: The transfer function of the feedback path in a feedback control loop.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fonction de transfert en retour [nom féminin]
OBS: gestion du traitement électronique des données.