English (Satellite Telecommunications)
automatic repeat-on-request [correct, locution adjectivale]; ARQ [correct]
CONT: Closed loop error control techniques like Automatic Repeat on reQuest(ARQ) have been shown to be more effective than FEC.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
à répétition automatique sur demande [locution adjectivale]