English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
cable stitch fabric [correct]
DEF: A knitted fabric in which a plaited-rope effect has been obtained by means of crossed needle loop transfer.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot torsadé [correct, nom masculin]; tricot torsades [correct, nom masculin]