English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
evacuation drawing [correct, normalisé]; emergency evacuation drawing [correct]
DEF: A drawing which shows ways of evacuation and how the fire brigade and other emergency services are called and gain access. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Specific drawings include : Mechanical details. Exploded view diagrams. Evacuation drawings. Electrical schematics. Instrument loop drawings. Process flow diagrams.
OBS: evacuation drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
dessin d'évacuation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dessin montrant le mode d'évacuation et la manière dont les sapeurs-pompiers et autres services de secours sont appelés et accèdent aux installations. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin d'évacuation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.