English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
loop formation [correct]
French (Filature (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
formation de frisures [correct, nom féminin]