English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
loop gain [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the magnitude of the primary feedback signal in a feedback control system to the magnitude of the actuating signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
gain de la boucle [correct, nom masculin]