English (Computer Programs and Programming)
nesting subroutine [correct]; nested subroutine
DEF: Subroutines that are generally enclosed within each other. Those in the inner ring are not necessarily part of the outer ring or loop.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme emboîté [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subrutina anidada [correct, nom féminin]; subrutina encajada [correct, nom féminin]; subrutina en cascada [nom féminin]
DEF: Subrutina llamada desde otra subrutina.
OBS: Grupo de subrutinas ordenadas en diferentes niveles; o sea, escritas una dentro de la otra.