English (Paleontology)
Dallinidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Dallinidae(...) [have a] loop passing through all or part of precampagiform, frenuliniform, terebrataliiform, and dalliniform growth stages, or modifications of these; spicules [are] present in some forms but never abundant; dental plates [are] generally present(...). "U. Trias.-Rec. "
French (Paléontologie)
Dallinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Dallinidae (...) [ont une] boucle avec branches ascendantes et descendantes, dont la complication varie suivant les genres et subit toute une évolution avant d'atteindre l'état adulte; [ils ont des] plaques dentales en général (...)