English (Artificial Intelligence)
conductive loop [correct]
CONT: ... the search is driven by domain-specific concepts like "conductive loop", which describe phenomena emerging from component interactions and influencing their states.
OBS: See conductive pattern.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
boucle de propagation [proposition, nom féminin]; boucle conductrice [proposition, nom féminin]