English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Electronic Devices)
differential signalling [correct]
DEF: a signalling method employing at the incoming end a differential relay connected to the loop and to battery and earth.
French (Émission et réception radio; Dispositifs électroniques)
signalisation différentielle [correct, nom féminin]