English (Office Automation)
tape unit loop box; tape loop box
OBS: tape unit: A tape reading or writing device consisting of a tape transport, electronics, controls, and possibly a cabinet; the cabinet may contain one or more magnetic tape sections.
French (Bureautique)
puits à dépression de dérouleur [nom masculin]