English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
tracker discriminator [correct]
OBS: The tracking servo loop function is achieved through the tracker discriminator and Doppler interface circuits under program control and is time shared by the four beams.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
ensemble discriminateur/dispositif de poursuite en fréquence