English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Skiing and Snowboarding; Tourist Activities)
trail loop [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Ski et surf des neiges; Activités touristiques)
boucle de sentier [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.