English (Telecommunications)
buzz-back box; bozz-back box; loop-back switch
CONT: Some modems are equipped with a bozz-back box. This is a small box which sits on top of the modem.
OBS: loop-back switch : CN/CP.
French (Télécommunications)
dispositif de bouclage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Consultation, solution proposée par les Télécommunications CN/CP.