English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
knitted hose [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A hose with textile reinforcement applied in an interlocking looped configuration. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: knitted hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau tricoté [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Tuyau doté d'un renfort textile réalisé sous forme de boucles nouées. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau tricoté : terme normalisé par l'ISO.