English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Art History and Theory)
looped handle
OBS: Description of a Sterling silver sugar-bowl of the Birks collection, dated 1794.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Histoire et théorie de l'art)
anse sinueuse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Sinueux : qui se développe en courbes et replis; (...)