English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
looplure [correct]
OBS: This substance is named after the insect from which it was isolated, the cabbage looper Trichoplusia ni(Hübner)(Noctuidae, Lepidoptera).
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H26O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
looplure [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H26O2