English (Internet and Telematics)
cancelbunny [correct]; Cancel Bunny [correct]; cancelpoodle
DEF: A nickname for people who delete Usenet messages posted to newsgroups (they claim because of copyright infringement).
CONT: A cancelbunny cancels other people's posts, taking advantage of a loophole in the overall Usenet posting mechanism.
French (Internet et télématique)
cancelbunny [proposition, nom masculin]