English (Racquet Sports)
loop [correct, verbe]
DEF: To hit or drive a tennis ball that follows a high curving trajectory.
OBS: Related term :looping shot.
French (Sports de raquette)
effectuer une boucle [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : jouer arqué.