English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
river-bank looping snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family truncatellidae(looping snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pomatiopsis lapidaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille truncatellidae (truncatellidés).