English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
ring-around-the-rosey [correct]; ring-a-ring-a-roses [correct]
CONT: A continual program associated with any nondeterministic routing technique is the processing of a call in an endless loop of nodes called "ring around the rosey".
OBS: A case of iterative looping.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
boucle itérative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'expression "boucle d'itération" désigne un cycle répétitif.