English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
looping snails [correct]
OBS: Class of gastropods.
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
truncatellidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce.