English (Racquet Sports)
pop up [correct, verbe]
DEF: To strike the ball in such a way, usually without much pace, that it seems to spring slowly off the racquet, usually with a short, loopy trajectory.
CONT: If you like to smash the ball, use short sidespin/topspin serves in an attempt to get the opponent to pop up the ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
soulever [correct]
CONT: Si la raquette du serveur a frappé la balle par un mouvement de haut en bas, la balle est coupée, il faudra la soulever pour qu'elle passe le filet [...]
OBS: Exemple trouvé pour le tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
entregar [correct]
CONT: Para sorprender a vuestro adversario y hacerle correr hacia adelante, generalmente llegará tarde y os entregará la pelota, que vosotros remataréis con facilidad.