English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
mutton cloth [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A plain jersey fabric of loose texture that has been made from cotton and/or rayon on a multi-feeder circular knitting machine.
OBS: mutton cloth: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey peu serré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: tricot jersey peu serré : terme normalisé par l'ISO.