English (Military Dress)
garrison dress smock [correct]; garrison smock [correct]
DEF: A loose outer tunic of coarse material worn as part of a garrison dress uniform.
French (Tenue militaire)
vareuse de tenue de garnison [proposition, nom féminin]; vareuse de garnison [proposition, nom féminin]