English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing)
false loose smut of barley [correct]
CONT: False loose smut of barley is similar in appearance to true loose smut but false loose smut behaves like covered smut.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales)
faux charbon nu de l'orge [correct, nom masculin]