English (Wool Industry)
reclaimed wool [correct]; reworked wool
DEF: The wool which has been reconverted into loose fiber state, after having been spun, woven, knitted.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine renaissance [correct, nom féminin]; laine récupérée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Laine de récupération, fabriquée à partir de lainages usagés, et de déchets de filatures.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana recuperada [nom féminin]