English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothing (General))
mix and mismatch [correct, verbe]
CONT: For simple, unstructured garments in uncontrived effortless layering, loose fitting or wrapped, to mix and mismatch.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vêtements (Généralités))
coordonner et désassortir [correct, verbe]